- Each state agency shall maintain a document file for each acquisition the state agency makes which shall include, at a minimum, justification for the acquisition, supporting documentation, copies of all contracts, if any, pertaining to the acquisition, evaluations, written reports if required by contract, and any other information the State Purchasing Director requires be kept.
Associated Rules
- Development. State agencies shall develop internal purchasing procedures for acquisitions by the state agency pursuant to 74 O.S. §85.39, “. . .which shall, at a minimum, include provisions for the state agency’s needs assessment, funding, routing, review, audits, monitoring, and evaluations”. A state agency must include the method whereby a supplier may protest a contract award by the agency pursuant to 260:115-3-19 in its internal purchasing procedures, and include provisions for procurement policies under statutorily applicable emergency events.